2018 Cohort

Allison Cohen
FirstLine Live Oak

Briana Alston
ARISE Academy

Kelly Encalarde
Akili Academy of New Orleans

Lily Clark
Phillis Wheatley Community School

Noel Kennedy
Lawrence D. Crocker College Prep

Louisa Mink
Rooted School

Melissa Gallagher
Bricolage Academy

Melissa Leger
The Emerge School for Autism

Rosella Foley-Joseph
KIPP: Booker T. Washington

Michael Kirk
KIPP: Believe Primary

Shauntel Butler
ARISE Academy

Sophie Hiss
G.W. Carver High School

Terracenia Rodney
Robert Russa Moton Charter School

2017 Cohort

Rachel Brown
Democracy Prep

Katie Carroll
Arthur Ashe Charter School

Charlene Carthon
KIPP: Renaissance Early College Academy

Channing Cornelius
Bricolage Academy

Hannah Debear
Lawrence D. Crocker College Prep

Kara Gardner
Fannie C. Williams Charter School

Darren Jasper
ARISE Academy

Katie-Alyse Lucky-Heard
Samuel J. Green Charter School

Anthony Marino
ReNEW SciTech Academy

Nicole Mayeaux
Cohen College Prep

Kristen Watkins
Joseph S. Clark Preparatory High School

Jaimee McKenzie
KIPP: Booker T. Washington

Adelaida Melendez
ReNew McDonogh City Park#28

Mckenzie Parkins
KIPP Believe College Prep

Jen Powers
Mildred Osborne Charter School

Tabitha Risk
Arthur Ashe Charter School

2016 Cohort

Amanda Baram
Langston Hughes Academy

Katie Collins
ReNEW Early Childhood Center – McNair Campus

Sam Geisler
International School of Louisiana Uptown

Ashley Hand
Phillis Wheatley Community School

Jeannette Jamison
Elan Academy

Joseph Robertson
Dolores T. Aaron Academy

Andy Marchal
KIPP: Believe College Prep

Genesis Parker
Mildred Osborne Charter School

Anna Putnam
Akili Academy of New Orleans

Jessica Sanders
Samuel J. Green Charter School

Joseph Tate
Langston Hughes Academy

Lee Thomson-Yood
The NET Charter High School: Central City

Tiffany Willis
New Orleans College Prep

Erin Woods
Arthur Ashe Charter School

Rosemary Szilagi
New Orleans Charter Science and Math High School

2015 Cohort

Adam Campagna
ReNEW Schaumburg Elementary

Meredith O’Neil
Arthur Ashe Charter School

Monique Handy
McDonogh #42 Charter School

Milton Pereda
Arthur Ashe Charter School

Leigh Bozard
The Emerge Center

A’Seret Dokubo
Dolores. T Aaron Academy

Brandi Huling
Paul Habans Charter School

Jeffrey Rothschild
Samuel J. Green Charter School